Edirnespor
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.8
- Foreigners: 1 3.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Edirne 25 Kasım 3.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 3.Lig Grup 1 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2.29 | 31:9 | - |
Away record | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.86 | 14:19 | - |
Overall balance | 28 | 13 | 5 | 10 | 1.57 | 45:28 | - |
Türkiye Kupasi
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Corlu 1947 | ? | 1:2 |
3.Lig Grup 1
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Gümüshanespor (13.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | (5.) | Aliaga FK (8.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | Kirikkalegücü (15.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (13.) | Kepez Spor (6.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Inegöl Kafkas (7.) | 0:2 | |||
7 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (11.) | Karabük IY (13.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
8 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | Talasgücü Bld (11.) | 2:0 | |||
9 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | 52 Orduspor FK (5.) | 4:0 | |||
10 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | K. Sinop Spor (4.) | 1:1 | |||
11 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Artvin Hopaspor (12.) | 4:1 | |||
12 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | M.Arguvan SK (13.) | 1:2 | |||
13 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tarsus IY (15.) | 3:1 | |||
14 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (3.) | Mardin 1969 (9.) | 2:1 | |||
15 | Wed Dec 20, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Ayvalikgücü Bld (6.) | 1:2 | |||
16 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Gümüshanespor (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | Aliaga FK (2.) | 0:0 | |||
18 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | Kirikkalegücü (9.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
19 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | Kepez Spor (1.) | 1:0 | |||
21 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Inegöl Kafkas (5.) | 5:1 | |||
22 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Karabük IY (11.) | 3:0 | |||
23 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Talasgücü Bld (11.) | 1:0 | |||
24 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | 52 Orduspor FK (4.) | 2:1 | |||
25 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (5.) | K. Sinop Spor (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
26 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Artvin Hopaspor (9.) | 1:0 | |||
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | M.Arguvan SK (14.) | 2:1 | |||
28 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Tarsus IY (15.) | 2:5 | |||
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | Mardin 1969 (8.) | 1:1 | |||
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Ayvalikgücü Bld (3.) | 1:0 |
3.Lig Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu May 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Ayvalikgücü Bld | 5:4 on pens |
Table section 3.Lig Grup 1 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Ayvalikgücü Bld | 28 | 15 | 52 | |
4 | 52 Orduspor FK | 28 | 12 | 49 | |
5 | Inegöl Kafkas | 28 | 7 | 47 | |
6 | Edirnespor | 28 | 17 | 44 | |
7 | Mardin 1969 | 28 | 6 | 41 | |
8 | K. Sinop Spor | 28 | 10 | 38 | |
9 | Karabük IY | 28 | -17 | 35 |