Promotion League
Switzerland
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 455
- Foreigners: 147 Players 32.3%
- ø-Market value: €80k
- ø-Age: 23.6
- Most valuable player: Junior Zé €700k
Matchday 30 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) SRD | 2:1 | FCB (11.) | ||
Fri
Apr 26, 2024
- 8:15 PM
|
||||
515 · Jonathan Jaussi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
90+4' | 2:1 | |||
(8.) Cham | 2:2 | FCZ U2 (9.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
465 · Luca Schelbli | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 71' | |||
2:2 | 90+4' | |||
(4.) Paradi | 0:2 | FCSG I (17.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
150 · Logan Berchier | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 68' | |||
(7.) SCB | 1:6 | Biel (3.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
540 · Nico Gianforte | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
29' | ||||
1:1 | 43' | |||
1:2 | 49' | |||
1:3 | 58' | |||
1:4 | 66' | |||
1:5 | 81' | |||
1:6 | 85' | |||
(14.) Bulle | 0:1 | FCRJ (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Jonathan Monnin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
82' | ||||
(10.) Bavois | 7:2 | YB U21 (12.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
213 · Marc Mischler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 23' | |||
32' | 2:1 | |||
45+1' | 3:1 | |||
64' | 4:1 | |||
67' | 5:1 | |||
73' | 6:1 | |||
86' | 7:1 | |||
7:2 | 90+4' | |||
(1.) Caroug | 2:2 | FC Luz (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
Julian Müller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 51' | |||
1:2 | 89' | |||
90+5' | 2:2 | |||
(6.) SCK | 0:1 | FCL II (16.) | ||
Sat
Apr 27, 2024
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Patrick Rogalla | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | ||||
0:1 | 86' | |||
(18.) SFC II | 2:1 | FCB U2 (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 28, 2024
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
Simon Rosset | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 58' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
90+2' | ||||
Table Promotion League 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Etoile Carouge | 30 | 30 | 67 | |
2 | Rapperswil-Jona | 30 | 25 | 61 | |
3 | FC Biel-Bienne | 30 | 24 | 52 | |
4 | SR Delémont | 30 | -4 | 50 | |
5 | FC Paradiso | 30 | 4 | 49 | |
6 | SC Kriens | 30 | -6 | 43 | |
7 | SC Brühl SG | 30 | -10 | 43 | |
8 | SC Cham | 30 | 9 | 42 | |
9 | FC Bavois | 30 | 11 | 41 | |
10 | FC Zürich U21 | 30 | 5 | 41 | |
11 | Luzern U21 | 30 | -5 | 38 | |
12 | FC Breitenrain | 30 | -9 | 38 | |
13 | BSC YB U21 | 30 | -13 | 38 | |
14 | FC Bulle | 30 | -11 | 35 | |
15 | FC Lugano II | 30 | -14 | 34 | |
16 | FC Basel U21 | 30 | -11 | 31 | |
17 | St. Gallen U21 | 30 | -3 | 30 | |
18 | Servette U21 | 30 | -22 | 22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...