Primera División Clausura
El Salvador
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Alianza FC
Record-holding champions:
CD Águila 4 time(s)
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 326
- Foreigners: 54 Players 16.6%
- ø-Market value: €83k
- ø-Age: 27.2
- Most valuable player: Mario González €300k
Complete Primera División Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 1/14/242:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Limeño | 1:0 | Santa Tecla (10.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) FAS | 1:1 | ADI Metapán (5.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) CD Águila | 0:0 | Fuerte SF (8.) | ||||
(1.) CD Platense | 2:0 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) L.A. Firpo | 1:0 | CD Dragón (11.) | ||||
Mon 1/15/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Alianza FC | 0:1 | Once Deportivo (4.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/20/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 1:2 | CD Dragón (5.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/241:30 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santa Tecla | 0:1 | CD Platense (1.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) ADI Metapán | 2:0 | Fuerte SF (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Once Deportivo | 0:1 | Limeño (2.) | ||||
(9.) CD Águila | 0:1 | Alianza FC (6.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) L.A. Firpo | 1:3 | FAS (3.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1/24/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Dragón | 2:1 | Santa Tecla (11.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Alianza FC | 0:0 | ADI Metapán (6.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Once Deportivo | 0:0 | CD Águila (9.) | ||||
(10.) Fuerte SF | 0:2 | L.A. Firpo (3.) | ||||
Thu 1/25/242:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Limeño | 5:0 | CD Platense (5.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) FAS | 2:1 | Jocoro (12.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) CD Águila | 1:0 | Limeño (1.) | ||||
(3.) ADI Metapán | 2:1 | Once Deportivo (9.) | ||||
(6.) L.A. Firpo | 1:3 | Alianza FC (4.) | ||||
(12.) Jocoro | 0:0 | Fuerte SF (11.) | ||||
(10.) Santa Tecla | 3:1 | FAS (5.) | ||||
(7.) CD Platense | 0:1 | CD Dragón (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 2/7/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Alianza FC | 5:0 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 0:1 | Santa Tecla (8.) | ||||
(5.) FAS | 0:0 | CD Platense (7.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) CD Águila | 0:0 | ADI Metapán (3.) | ||||
(6.) Once Deportivo | 3:1 | L.A. Firpo (10.) | ||||
Thu 2/8/242:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Limeño | 2:1 | CD Dragón (4.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/10/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 0:2 | Once Deportivo (3.) | ||||
Sun 2/11/242:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) ADI Metapán | 2:3 | Limeño (1.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) CD Platense | 3:2 | Fuerte SF (11.) | ||||
(4.) CD Dragón | 0:0 | FAS (7.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) L.A. Firpo | 2:1 | CD Águila (10.) | ||||
(2.) Alianza FC | 0:0 | Santa Tecla (9.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 2/18/242:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) ADI Metapán | 2:0 | L.A. Firpo (9.) | ||||
(4.) Alianza FC | 1:1 | CD Platense (7.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(6.) FAS | 2:1 | Limeño (1.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Once Deportivo | 1:0 | Santa Tecla (10.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 0:1 | CD Dragón (3.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Águila | 3:0 | Jocoro (12.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/2410:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Jocoro | 1:0 | ADI Metapán (7.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/242:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) FAS | 1:0 | Fuerte SF (12.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) L.A. Firpo | 2:0 | Limeño (2.) | ||||
(6.) CD Dragón | 0:1 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Platense | 2:1 | Once Deportivo (5.) | ||||
Thu 3/21/242:15 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santa Tecla | 1:2 | CD Águila (8.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/6/242:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) ADI Metapán | 0:1 | Santa Tecla (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) CD Águila | 0:2 | CD Platense (3.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) L.A. Firpo | 4:1 | Jocoro (11.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Once Deportivo | 0:0 | CD Dragón (7.) | ||||
Thu 3/7/242:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) Limeño | 3:0 | Fuerte SF (12.) | ||||
(4.) FAS | 0:1 | Alianza FC (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 3/10/241:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santa Tecla | 3:3 | L.A. Firpo (5.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Limeño | 1:0 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
(4.) FAS | 2:2 | Once Deportivo (6.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) CD Dragón | 0:1 | CD Águila (7.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 1:0 | Alianza FC (3.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) CD Platense | 1:0 | ADI Metapán (9.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/2410:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 0:2 | Santa Tecla (9.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) CD Águila | 3:2 | FAS (7.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/242:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) ADI Metapán | 2:1 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Once Deportivo | 1:1 | Fuerte SF (11.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) L.A. Firpo | 3:1 | CD Platense (3.) | ||||
Thu 3/21/242:30 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 4:0 | Limeño (2.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/23/2410:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 1:2 | CD Platense (2.) | ||||
Sun 3/24/241:30 AM | ||||||
(9.) Santa Tecla | 2:4 | Limeño (1.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) ADI Metapán | 1:2 | FAS (7.) | ||||
10:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Once Deportivo | 3:1 | Alianza FC (4.) | ||||
10:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) CD Dragón | 1:4 | L.A. Firpo (3.) | ||||
10:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 1:1 | CD Águila (6.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Limeño | 1:2 | Once Deportivo (5.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 0:1 | ADI Metapán (8.) | ||||
(7.) FAS | 0:4 | L.A. Firpo (2.) | ||||
(9.) CD Dragón | 1:1 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
(1.) CD Platense | 2:0 | Santa Tecla (10.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/241:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Alianza FC | 1:1 | CD Águila (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/27/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) CD Águila | 3:1 | Once Deportivo (6.) | ||||
(8.) ADI Metapán | 0:3 | Alianza FC (3.) | ||||
(1.) L.A. Firpo | 1:0 | Fuerte SF (11.) | ||||
(12.) Jocoro | 1:3 | FAS (7.) | ||||
(9.) Santa Tecla | 3:1 | CD Dragón (10.) | ||||
(2.) CD Platense | 1:1 | Limeño (4.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/7/243:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Limeño | 0:1 | CD Águila (4.) | ||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 1:0 | L.A. Firpo (2.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) FAS | 5:1 | Santa Tecla (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Once Deportivo | 1:0 | ADI Metapán (8.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 2:0 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(9.) CD Dragón | 2:1 | CD Platense (3.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/10/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) L.A. Firpo | 5:1 | Once Deportivo (7.) | ||||
(3.) CD Platense | 2:0 | FAS (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Santa Tecla | 1:1 | Fuerte SF (11.) | ||||
11:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 1:2 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) CD Dragón | 1:2 | Limeño (4.) | ||||
Thu 4/11/243:30 AM | ||||||
(8.) ADI Metapán | 1:0 | CD Águila (5.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/14/242:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) CD Águila | 4:2 | L.A. Firpo (2.) | ||||
2:30 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santa Tecla | 1:1 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(7.) FAS | 0:2 | CD Dragón (9.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Once Deportivo | 1:0 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 5:2 | CD Platense (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/242:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Limeño | 2:0 | ADI Metapán (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/21/243:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Limeño | 0:0 | FAS (7.) | ||||
(2.) L.A. Firpo | 1:1 | ADI Metapán (9.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 0:0 | CD Águila (4.) | ||||
(10.) Santa Tecla | 0:0 | Once Deportivo (6.) | ||||
(5.) CD Platense | 0:2 | Alianza FC (1.) | ||||
(8.) CD Dragón | 3:2 | Fuerte SF (11.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/24/2411:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 0:2 | FAS (7.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Once Deportivo | 0:0 | CD Platense (5.) | ||||
Thu 4/25/243:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 6:1 | CD Dragón (9.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(4.) Limeño | 2:2 | L.A. Firpo (2.) | ||||
(8.) ADI Metapán | 2:0 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
Fri 4/26/243:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) CD Águila | 4:2 | Santa Tecla (10.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/1/2411:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 1:4 | L.A. Firpo (2.) | ||||
(10.) Santa Tecla | 0:4 | ADI Metapán (8.) | ||||
(5.) CD Platense | 1:1 | CD Águila (4.) | ||||
(9.) CD Dragón | 3:1 | Once Deportivo (7.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 1:2 | Limeño (3.) | ||||
Thu 5/2/242:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 0:0 | FAS (6.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 4/28/242:30 AM | ||||||
(12.) Jocoro | 0:1 | Limeño (3.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) L.A. Firpo | 2:1 | Santa Tecla (10.) | ||||
(6.) ADI Metapán | 2:1 | CD Platense (5.) | ||||
(1.) Alianza FC | 3:1 | Fuerte SF (11.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Once Deportivo | 0:0 | FAS (7.) | ||||
11:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) CD Águila | 3:1 | CD Dragón (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/2411:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Santa Tecla | 3:4 | Jocoro (12.) | ||||
(6.) CD Platense | 1:2 | L.A. Firpo (2.) | ||||
(9.) CD Dragón | 3:1 | ADI Metapán (7.) | ||||
(5.) FAS | 0:0 | CD Águila (4.) | ||||
(11.) Fuerte SF | 2:0 | Once Deportivo (8.) | ||||
(3.) Limeño | 1:3 | Alianza FC (1.) |