BGL Ligue
Luxembourg
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Differdange 03
Record-holding champions:
Jeunesse Esch 28 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
43. Pos. 8.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 281 Players 59.3%
- ø-Market value: €56k
- ø-Age: 25.6
- Most valuable player: Raphael Holzhauser €400k
Matchday 16 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) FCS95 | 2:2 | Rospor (8.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
200 · Jasmin Sabotic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 60' | |||
2:2 | 66' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Swift | 3:3 | UTP (6.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Antonio Ferreira | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 69' | |||
2:3 | 83' | |||
90+5' | 3:3 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) UNK | 0:1 | Strass (9.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
530 · Ivo Torres | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Esch | 5:2 | Wiltz (7.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
765 · Daniel da Costa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
10' | 2:0 | |||
33' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 61' | |||
67' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 79' | |||
90' | 5:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Mondor | 2:0 | FCM (12.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
317 · Ricardo Morais | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
90+7' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Mersch | 0:3 | Progrè (4.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
350 · Loïc Thomas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 63' | |||
0:3 | 87' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) FCD 03 | 7:0 | RFCUL (5.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
865 · Gilles Becker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
18' | 2:0 | |||
36' | 3:0 | |||
45' | 4:0 | |||
60' | 5:0 | |||
79' | 6:0 | |||
83' | 7:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) F91 | 4:0 | Fola (16.) | ||
Sun
Feb 11, 2024
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
477 · Cedric Biever | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
41' | 2:0 | |||
45+1' | 3:0 | |||
68' | 4:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table BGL Ligue 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Differdange 03 | 16 | 28 | 36 | |
2 | F91 Dudelange | 16 | 14 | 32 | |
3 | Hesperange | 16 | 13 | 29 | |
4 | Pr. Niederkorn | 16 | 9 | 29 | |
5 | Titus Petange | 16 | 5 | 23 | |
6 | RFCU Luxembourg | 16 | -4 | 23 | |
7 | FC UNA Strassen | 16 | 0 | 22 | |
8 | US Mondorf | 16 | -1 | 21 | |
9 | Vict. Rosport | 16 | -6 | 21 | |
10 | FC Wiltz 71 | 16 | -5 | 20 | |
11 | Jeunesse Esch | 16 | -2 | 17 | |
12 | Marisca Mersch | 16 | -5 | 17 | |
13 | Schifflange 95 | 16 | -7 | 17 | |
14 | Mondercange | 16 | -17 | 17 | |
15 | UN Käerjeng 97 | 16 | -5 | 15 | |
16 | CS Fola Esch | 16 | -17 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...