La Fiorita 1967
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 29.6
- Foreigners: 17 68.0 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Campo Sportivo di Montegiardino 0 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Campionato Sammarinese 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 14 | - | 1 | 2.80 | 36:8 | - |
Away record | 15 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 2.33 | 35:10 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 2.57 | 71:18 | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | Zimbru Chisinau | 3-5-2 flat | 521 | 1:1 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Zimbru Chisinau | 3-5-2 flat | 4.200 | 1:0 |
Coppa Titano
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
last 16 1st leg | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 9:15 PM | H | Cailungo | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Wed Oct 25, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | Cailungo | 3-5-2 flat | 0:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 8:45 PM | H | Fiorentino | ? | 2:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed Dec 6, 2023 | 8:45 PM | A | Fiorentino | ? | 1:4 | |||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | Tre Penne | 3-5-2 flat | 4:1 | |||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:45 PM | A | Tre Penne | ? | 1:3 | |||
Final | Sun May 25, 2025 | 8:45 PM | A | Virtus | -:- |
Campionato Sammarinese
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Libertas (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Faetano (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:4 | ||
3 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | SS Folgore (7.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
4 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 9:15 PM | A | (2.) | Juvenes-Dogana (7.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Murata (1.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Cosmos (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Virtus (1.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:1 | ||
8 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | San Giovanni (10.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Pennarossa (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:3 | ||
10 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tre Fiori (3.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Fiorentino (9.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
12 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 6:15 PM | H | (2.) | San Marino Ac. (15.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
13 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Tre Penne (3.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
14 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Domagnano (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:6 | ||
15 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (2.) | Cailungo (14.) | 3-5-2 flat | 7:0 | ||
16 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Libertas (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:3 | ||
17 | Tue Jan 23, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (1.) | Faetano (13.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | SS Folgore (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Juvenes-Dogana (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 4:0 | ||
20 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Murata (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (1.) | Cosmos (3.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
22 | Tue Feb 20, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (1.) | Virtus (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | San Giovanni (10.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Pennarossa (16.) | 3-5-2 flat | 3:0 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Tre Fiori (5.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:1 | ||
26 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 9:15 PM | H | (2.) | Fiorentino (8.) | 3-5-2 flat | 2:0 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | San Marino Ac. (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 0:3 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Tre Penne (3.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Domagnano (11.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Cailungo (15.) | ? | 0:2 |
Campionato Sammarinese Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | SS Folgore | ? | 1:0 | |||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Wed May 1, 2024 | 8:45 PM | A | SS Folgore | 0:0 | ||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | Murata | 1:3 | ||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat May 11, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Murata | 0:1 | ||||
5th place match | Fri May 17, 2024 | 8:45 PM | H | Cosmos | 2:0 |
Table section Campionato Sammarinese 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Virtus | 30 | 41 | 79 | |
2 | La Fiorita | 30 | 53 | 77 | |
3 | Tre Penne | 30 | 46 | 63 | |
4 | Cosmos | 30 | 50 | 60 | |
5 | Murata | 30 | 34 | 59 | |
6 | Tre Fiori | 30 | 26 | 57 | |
7 | San Giovanni | 30 | 13 | 45 |