Penya Deportiva Santa Eulalia
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
League level:
Fourth Tier
Table position:
10
In league since:
3 years
- Squad size: 20
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 3 15.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Municipal Santa Eulalia del Rio 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 1.47 | 28:28 | - |
Away record | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.18 | 21:30 | 258 |
Overall balance | 34 | 12 | 9 | 13 | 1.32 | 49:58 | 129 |
Copa del Rey
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | Real Valladolid | 4-4-2 | 700 | 1:5 |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (10.) | Alzira (8.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | At. Saguntino (17.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
3 | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Manresa (7.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Valencia B (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Badalona Futur (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1:3 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Lleida Esportiu (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (13.) | RCD Espanyol B (16.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 11:00 AM | A | (10.) | Formentera (12.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Torrent (3.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sant Andreu (6.) | 4-4-2 | 2.764 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | CE Andratx (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Cerdanyola FC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | CE Europa (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.618 | 6:0 | |
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Hércules CF (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:5 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (12.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Terrassa FC (16.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (11.) | Alzira (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (8.) | At. Saguntino (10.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (6.) | Manresa (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Valencia B (13.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Badalona Futur (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (7.) | Lleida Esportiu (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | RCD Espanyol B (7.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | Formentera (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Torrent (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Sant Andreu (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
28 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | CE Andratx (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
29 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | Penya Indep. (16.) | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Cerdanyola FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (10.) | CE Europa (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
32 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Hércules CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (12.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-4-2 | 4:1 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Terrassa FC (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:1 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Torrent | 34 | 3 | 49 | |
8 | Alzira | 34 | -2 | 46 | |
9 | RCD Espanyol B | 34 | -4 | 46 | |
10 | Penya Deportiva | 34 | -9 | 45 | |
11 | Valencia B | 34 | 9 | 44 | |
12 | CE Andratx | 34 | -7 | 44 | |
13 | Formentera | 34 | -2 | 44 |