Real Sociedad B
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 21.0
- Foreigners: 4 14.3 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Instalaciones de Zubieta 2.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1.26 | 22:21 | 484 |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1.42 | 21:20 | 2.246 |
Overall balance | 38 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 1.34 | 43:41 | 1.365 |
Primera Federación - Grupo I
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (9.) | SD Tarazona (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 9:30 PM | A | (7.) | CD Teruel (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.600 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Unionistas CF (5.) | 5-4-1 | 875 | 1:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (6.) | Sestao River (19.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
5 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (9.) | CD Lugo (10.) | 4-4-2 | 820 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (9.) | UE Cornellà (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 120 | 0:1 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Barça Atlètic (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 900 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (4.) | CyD Leonesa (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 950 | 0:0 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gimnàstic (1.) | 4-4-2 | 7.635 | 2:2 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | R. Majadahonda (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | CE Sabadell (18.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Arenteiro (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | SD Logroñés (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (4.) | Celta Fortuna (3.) | 5-4-1 | 1:2 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ponferradina (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | CF Fuenlabrada (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
17 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (4.) | Real Unión (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
18 | Thu Jan 4, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Dep. La Coruña (7.) | 5-3-2 | 19.715 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (5.) | Osasuna B (10.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 2:2 | |
20 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Barça Atlètic (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.443 | 2:1 | |
21 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (6.) | CD Lugo (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.895 | 1:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | Gimnàstic (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 900 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | R. Majadahonda (19.) | 3-4-2-1 | 820 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | CE Sabadell (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 850 | 0:1 | |
25 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Ponferradina (2.) | 5-3-2 | 5.441 | 2:0 | |
26 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | SD Logroñés (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | UE Cornellà (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Real Unión (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.500 | 1:3 | |
29 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | CD Teruel (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
30 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Arenteiro (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sestao River (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | CyD Leonesa (6.) | 4-4-2 | 3:1 | ||
33 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | CF Fuenlabrada (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | SD Tarazona (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
35 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Celta Fortuna (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
36 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Unionistas CF (7.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
37 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Dep. La Coruña (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
38 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (10.) | Osasuna B (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:2 |
Table section Primera Federación - Grupo I 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | CyD Leonesa | 38 | 9 | 60 | |
7 | Unionistas CF | 38 | 11 | 58 | |
8 | Arenteiro | 38 | 3 | 52 | |
9 | Real Sociedad B | 38 | 2 | 51 | |
10 | CD Lugo | 38 | -7 | 50 | |
11 | Sestao River | 38 | -9 | 45 | |
12 | Osasuna B | 38 | -6 | 45 |