US Hostert
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.3
- Foreigners: 19 67.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade Jos Becker 1.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 36:28 | 45 |
Away record | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.79 | 31:22 | 69 |
Overall balance | 29 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 1.66 | 67:50 | 57 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | 3-5-2 | 221 | 3:3 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | E. Ettelbrück (4.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Lorentzweiler (3.) | ? | 302 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Mamer 32 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:3 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Weiler (16.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Avenir Beggen (1.) | ? | 400 | 3:2 | |
7 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (3.) | Berbourg (13.) | ? | 6:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Koeppchen (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Medernach (14.) | ? | 150 | 2:4 | |
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Steinsel (11.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Rodange 91 (10.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | US Rumelange (4.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Walferdange (6.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | SC Bettembourg (3.) | ? | 0:7 | ||
15 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (3.) | CS Grevenmacher (15.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | 1:1 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Lorentzweiler (12.) | 5:1 | |||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | FC Mamer 32 (3.) | 1:2 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Weiler (13.) | 1:2 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Avenir Beggen (9.) | 4:0 | |||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 316 | 0:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC Koeppchen (8.) | 0:1 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Medernach (15.) | 0:3 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Steinsel (8.) | 2:2 | |||
25 | Wed May 8, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Rodange 91 (2.) | 2:2 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | US Rumelange (4.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Walferdange (7.) | 2:1 | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | CS Grevenmacher (13.) | 3:1 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Lintgen | ? | 180 | 1:3 | ||
Fourth Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Titus Petange | ? | 250 | 2:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | RFCU Luxembourg | ? | 113 | 1:0 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | US Mondorf | ? | 251 | 1:2 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC Bettembourg | 29 | 25 | 57 | |
2 | FC Rodange 91 | 29 | 21 | 55 | |
3 | US Hostert | 29 | 17 | 48 | |
4 | US Rumelange | 29 | 7 | 47 | |
5 | E. Ettelbrück | 29 | 14 | 45 | |
6 | FC Koeppchen | 29 | -2 | 39 | |
7 | Berbourg | 29 | -4 | 39 |